【单词听力】外研版一起五年级下册 Module 10 单词

-回复 -浏览
楼主 2020-04-08 11:58:34
举报 只看此人 收藏本贴 楼主


点上方绿标即可收听音频

  



独舞机器人,网购返利神器!

[外研版版一起五年级下第十模块]

单词表
1
Module  10

ticket
passport
护照
leave
离开,动身
July
七月
August
八月
met
遇见
classmate
同班同学



【小学生每日阅读】

China's Lin Dan tells the world he is now the true No.1 badminton player! He wins the gold medal (金牌) in the men's singles (男单比赛) at the Guangzhou Asian Games.He wins the gold medal (金牌) in the men’s singles (男单比赛) at the Guangzhou Asian Games. He beat (打败) Lee Chong Wei (李宗伟) of Malaysia (马来西亚). Lee was the world’s No.1 player. “Lee is one of the world’s best badminton players. We play hard. We have an exciting game. He is a respectable (值得尊敬的) player for me,” Lin says. Now he has a new goal. “I’ll try to get to the London 2012 Olympic Games. I’ll work hard,” he says.

About Lin Dan
Name: Lin Dan
Birthday: October 14, 1983
Nickname: Super Dan
Height (身高): 178 cm
Weight (体重): 72 kg

【小练习】判断下面句子正确与否,正确的写"T",错误的写“F”。
1.(  )Lin Dan tells the world he is the world true No.1 player now.
2.(  )He wins the gold medal in the women's singles at the Guangzhou Asian Games.
3.(  )Lee Chong Wei beat Lin Dan at the Guangzhou Asian Games.
4.(  )Lee Chong Wei is the world's best football players.
5.(  )Now, Lin Dan has a new goal. He will try to get to the New York 2012 Olympics Games.

1.T.从文章第一句China's Lin Dan tells the world he is now the true No.1 badminton player!“中国的林丹告诉整个世界他才是当今羽毛球界的第一名。”可以知道这句话是正确的。
2.F.林丹是男生,所以应该是men's singles (男单比赛) ,而不是women's singles(女单比赛)拉。
3.F.从文章第四句He beat (打败) Lee Chong Wei (李宗伟) of Malaysia (马来西亚).“他打败了来自马来西亚的选手李宗伟。”可以知道题目中李宗伟在广州亚运会上打败林丹是错误的。
4.F.李宗伟是打羽毛球(badminton)的,可不是踢足球(football)的哦。
5.F.从文章最后一句“I’ll try to get to the London 2012 Olympic Games. I’ll work hard,” he says.“他说:我想要参加2012年伦敦奥运会。”可以看出题目中说的“2012年纽约奥运会”是错误的。

来自沪江





小学英语教学资源微信群

为了更了解大家对资源的需求,小编建立了一个微信群,请先添加独舞个人微信,然后加入本群。



独舞机器人,网购返利神器!

------   END   ------



有你想看的   精彩  







我要推荐
转发到